Tento web používá soubory cookie. Dalším procházením tohoto webu vyjadřujete souhlas s naším používáním souborů cookie. Více informací najdete ZDE.
Souhlasím

Protection of personal information (GDPR)

General information on the processing of personal data

The Museum of South East Moravia in Zlín process personal data in accordance with applicable legislation, in our case Act No. 101/2000 Coll. (protection of personal data) and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR) in effect from 25th of May 2018.

Personal data controller: The Museum of South East Moravia in Zlin, contributory.organization, Vavrečkova 7040, 760 01 Zlín, CIN (IČO): 089982, Registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno. Pr, insert 1416 is contributory organization established by the Zlín Region. The main purpose of the organisation is to support cultural, social, scientific, publishing and educational needs of the public.

Contact information of the personal data administrator:

Šárka Hořáková, email: referent.oou@muzeum-zlin.cz

The Museum of South East Moravia in Zlin, contributory.organization, Vavrečkova 7040, 760 01 Zlín

Purposes of personal data processing:

Legal basis for the processing of personal data and necessary for the fulfillment of the legal obligation that applies to the controller is, in particular, Article 6, paragraph 1, point a) of the General Data Processing Regulation, on the basis of given consent, in accordance with the Article 6, paragraph 1, point b) of the GDPR, i. e. processing is essential to the performance of a contract, and according to Article 6, paragraph 1, point e) of the GDPR, i.e. a task performed in the public interest.

 

During the performance of its activities, the Museum of South East Moravia, which is the personal data administrator, processes data primarily for the following purposes:

a)     Keeping records of addresses for the sending of invitations to opening of exhibitions, workshops, exhibitions, cultural and educational events and for the sending of information and news

b)     Keeping records of item collections and their original owners

c)     Keeping records of researchers

d)     Provisions for contractual relations

e)     Protection of property and the safety of people (CCTV)

 

Categories of processed personal data:

The Museum of South East Moravia processes personal data provided by the client on the basis of contractual relationship to the extent necessary to fulfill the legal obligation.

These are basic personal data such as first and last name, email address and, if they are provided by the other party, academic title, address, telephone number, date and place of birth, marital status, sex, bank account number.

In exceptional cases, sensitive personal data can be processed in accordance with EU regulation Article 9, in particular on the basis of paragraph 2, point a), e), j).

Sources of personal data:

Processed personal data are obtained from visitors, researchers and donors especially in connection with registration and activities of The Museum of South East Moravia, as a part of other forms of communication, such as personal, written, telephone call and others or from other sources and documents that are provided to The Museum of South East Moravia.

Information on the processing of your personal data:

  1. Personal data may be provided to subjects with special legal authorization (such as law enforcement authorities) and to persons processing personal data for The Museum of South East Moravia based on valid contracts.
  2. With regard to personal data processing at The Museum of South East Moravia, no automated processing is performed, on the basis of which actions or decisions would be taken that would infringe on the rights or justified interests of citizens.
  3. Personal data are processed only for necessary period of time, which may differ for individual purposes of processing. After this period of time expires, personal data are destroyed or are further stored for the period stipulated by the valid Filing and Shredding Plan issued in accordance with Act No. 499/2004 Coll. on archiving and records management.

3.

Additional information about the rights regarding the processing of personal data:

We try to accomodate persons and subjects whose personal data The Museum of South East Moravia processes as much as possible. You have a right to:

a)       Request access to your personal data

b)       Revoke your consent at any time. Revoking the consent does not prejudice the lawfulness of the processing based on consent given before its withdrawal

c)       Request correction of your personal data (should you believe that your personal data processed by The Museum of South East Moravia is inaccurate)

d)       Request the erasure of your personal data or request limitation of the processing of your personal data

e)       Raise an objection to the processing of your personal data

f)        Request the transferability of your personal data that you provided to The Museum of South East Moravia

g)       Submit a complaint to the supervisory body.

 

Your requests will always be properly assessed and settled in accordance with the pertinent provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

You can exercise your rights regarding the processing of your personal data in a written communication delivered to the personal data administrator:

referent.oou@muzeum-zlin.cz

 

CCTV recordings

Permanent exhibitions and short-term exhibitions of The Museum of South East Moravia are monitored by camera system to ensure protection of the property, item collections and security of persons.

By entering these premises visitors take note of the fact that their movements may be monitored.

The operator of the camera system in building No. 14 and 15, Vavrečkova 7040 is 14|15 Baťa Institute, contributory organization. For more information please contact the building manager.

The operator of the camera system at other buildings of The Museum of South East Moravia is The Museum of South East Moravia in Zlín, contributory organization. For more information contact Ing. Petr Tkadlčík, head of the operations department.

Documents download:

Record sheet for subject’s data request according to Article 15 – 22 General Regulation.doc
Preview:

record

INFORMATION ABOUT PHOTOGRAPHING AND AUDIOVISUAL RECORDINGS FROM EVENTS HOSTED BY THE MUSEUM OF SOUTH EAST MORAVIA IN ZLÍN.pdf

Preview:

information

Museum website uses cookies

Museum’s website uses service Google Analytics, provided by Google, Inc. Service Google Analytics uses cookies. Cookies enable the website to record information about your visit. Museum uses this monitoring systém for user access statistics. This information is not passed on to a third party. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your internet browser.

Enable cookies v Microsoft Edge (Windows 10)

Enable cookies v Microsoft Internet Exploreru (Windows XP - 10)
Enable cookies v Google Chrome
enable cookies v Mozilla Firefox

KALENDÁŘ AKCÍ
<< říjen / 2021 >>

  • Po
  • Út
  • St
  • Čt
  • So
  • Ne

VÝSTAVY A AKCE

VIRTUÁLNÍ MUZEUM

14. budova baťovského areálu

AKCE
Připravili jsme pro naše návštěvníky multimediální prvky z našich expozic a výstav, ochutnávky z ...

Ševci žijí 2021

14. budova baťovského areálu

AKCE
23. 10. 2021 DOPROVODNÝ PROGRAM...

NOMÁDI EVROPY

14. budova baťovského areálu

VÝSTAVA
22. 10. 2021 - 27. 2. 2022 VÝSTAVA...

Divokým Maghrebem

14. budova baťovského areálu

AKCE
4. 11. 2021 PŘEDNÁŠKA...

MASKY KOSTÝMY MAŠKARY

Muzeum luhačovického Zálesí

VÝSTAVA
7. 10. 2021 - 18. 9. 2022 VÝSTAVA...

OD KOSMY PŘES DALIMILA

14. budova baťovského areálu

VÝSTAVA
24. 9. 2021 - 27. 2. 2022...

DROBNÁ KRÁSA aneb MINIATURY OBUVI

14. budova baťovského areálu

VÝSTAVA
10. 9. 2021 - 27. 2. 2022 VÝSTAVA...

ROBERT VANO fotografie nemusí být ostrá

14. budova baťovského areálu

VÝSTAVA
24. 9. - 24. 10. 2021 VÝSTAVA...

Procházka mezi stromy 2021

Muzeum luhačovického Zálesí

AKCE
20. 10. 2021 TERÉNNÍ PROGRAM...

KRÁSA V OHNI ZROZENÁ

Hrad Malenovice

VÝSTAVA
3. 4. - 31. 10. 2021...